All Available Trade Programs

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Aircraft Avionics Technician
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Aircraft Gas Turbine Technician
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Aircraft Maintenance Technician
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Aircraft Structural Technician
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Appliance Service Technician
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Aquaculture Technician Diploma
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Arborist Technician (Urban Forestry)
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Architectural/Structural CAD Technician
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Auto Body and Collision Technician
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Automotive Glass Technician
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Automotive Refinishing Technician
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Automotive Service Technician
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Aviation Management and Operations
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Baker
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Boilermaker
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Bricklayer
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Bridge Watchman
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Cabinet Maker (Joiner)
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Carpenter
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Coastal Forest Worker Certificate
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Computer Information Systems Admin.
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Construction Craft Worker
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Cook (General)
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Diesel Engine Mechanic
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Electrical Code & Low Energy Code
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Electrician
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Electronics Technician
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Esthetics
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Gasfitter - Class A
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Gasfitter - Class B
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Hairstylist
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Heavy Duty Equipment Technician
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Heavy Equipment Operator
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Horticulture Technician
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Industrial Automation Technician
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Industrial Electrician
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Instrumentation and Control Technician
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Ironworker (Generalist)
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Ironworker (Reinforcing)
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Landscape Horticulturist
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Machinist
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Marine Fitter
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Marine Mechanical Technician
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Marine Sciences
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Meatcutter
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Metal Fabricator (Fitter)
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Motorcycle Technician
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Oil & Gas Field Operator
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Parts and Warehousing (1, 2 & 3)
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Plant Operator
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Plumber
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Power Engineering
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Professional Cook (Apprentice Entry)
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Professional Cook (Institution Entry)
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Recreation Vehicle Service Technician
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Refrigeration Plant Operator
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Residential Building Maintenance Worker
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Road Builder & Heavy Construction
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Saw Filer
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Security Systems Technician
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Sheet Metal Worker
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Sprinkler Fitter
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Steamfitter/Pipefitter
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Telecommunications Technician
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Trades Discovery
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Transport Trailer Technician
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Transportation & Motive Power Diploma
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Truck and Transport Mechanic
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Welder A-B Modular
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Welder Apprentice
Schedule
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Welder Foundation
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Welder Upgrading
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Welder-Fabricator
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Wind Turbine Maintenance
Schedule

Program Name

Apprenticeship

Foundation

Technical

Youth

red seal

Refresher

Youth Explore Trade Sampler
Schedule

© Copyright 2022 Trades Training Consortium of British Columbia. All rights reserved.